CNH Faculty and Staff

Administration

Principal:  Shyla Rao – srao@cityneighborshamilton.org
Education Associate:  Elizabeth Mencer
Office Administrator:  Stephanie King

Arts Faculty

Atelierista:  Hannah Cohen
Performing Arts:  Breai Mason-Campbell

Non-Arts Faculty

Kindergarten Teacher: Lisa Bryant
Kindergarten Teaching Fellow: Veronique Duvivier
1st Grade Teacher: LaShawn Gardner
1st Grade Teaching Fellow:  Isaiah Jones
2nd Grade Teacher:  Sakinah Miller
3rd Grade Teacher:  Charlene Butcher
2nd/3rd Grade Teaching Fellow:  
4th-5th Literacy & Social Studies:  Idris Olabode, “Mr. O”
4th-5th Math and Science:  Bridget Murphy
4th-5th Teaching Fellow: TJ Roch
6th-8th Math:   Elisabeth Budd-Brown
6th-8th Language Arts:  Jerred Anderson
6th-8th Grade Social Studies: Erika Cabrera
6-8th Grade Science:  Cheryl Foley
Physical Education/Health:  Brad Bush
Literacy Interventionists:  Deniece McClure, Clara Walter

Special Education

Learning Lab/Special Education Office:  443-642-2514
Skills Coach (Special Educator) Chair:  Amanda Shipley 
Skills Coach (Special Educator) K-2:  Kim Farley 
Skills Coach (Special Educator) 3-5:  Jasper Gaerlan 
Skills Coach (Special Educator) 6-8:  Georgina (Georgie) Creamer 
Culture of Care Coordinator (Social Worker):  Lauren Clements
School Psychologist:  Suzy McDonough

Health Suite

Health Suite:  443-642-2054

Support Staff

Receptionist/Office Assistant: Kachaelar Jones
Utility Associates:  Doris Brown, Celest Britton, Maya Maddox, EJ Shipley
Building Manager:  Gary Bryant
Café Manager:  Keara Edgar

City Neighbors Foundation

Director:  Mike Chalupa – mchalupa@cityneighbors.org
Director of Community Programs:  Gwendolyn Unoko – gunoko@cityneighbors.org

CNH Board of Directors

President: Erika Coughlin Chair of Executive Committee and Governance Committee  

Vice President: Dayna Jackson Chair of Advocacy Committee and Chair of the Diversity and Inclusion, Events Committee  

Secretary: TBD

Treasurer: Anthony Tosheff Chair of the Finance Committee 

Director of Fundraising: Shantell Roberts Chair of Fundraising Committee   

Director of Parent Committee: Mary Alice Yeskey Chair of Class Parent Committee     

Director of Participation: Elisabeth Hyleck Chair of Participation Committee

Director of Community Relations:  Christina Delgado Chair of Community Relations

Director of Facilities: Suranjan Chakraborty  Chair of the Facilities Committee  

Teacher Representative: Lisa Bryant

The CNH Board of Directors meets on second Tuesday of every month,  6:00 – 8:30 PM.